FANDOM


Jozy Altidore
United States Altidore 001
Personal information
Full name Josmer Volmy Altidore
Date of birth November 6, 1989
Place of birth    Livingston, New Jersey, Flag of the United States United States
Height 1.85 m (6 ft 1 in)
Playing position Striker
Club information
Current club England Sunderland
Number 17
Youth clubs
2004-2006 Flag of the United States IMG Soccer Academy
Senior clubs
Years Club App (Gls)
2006-2008
2008-2011
2009
2009-2010
2011
2011-2013
2013-
Flag of the United States New York Red Bulls
Flag of Spain Villarreal
Flag of SpainXerez (loan)
EnglandHull City (loan)
Flag of TurkeyBursaspor (loan)
Netherlands AZ
England Sunderland
37 (15)
9 (1)
0 (0)
28 (1)
12 (1)
67 (39)
2 (0)   
National team
2007- Flag of the United States United States 61 (20)

Club career

Early career

International career

This section is empty. You can help by adding to it.

Career statistics

Club

Club performance League Cup League Cup Continental Total
Season Club League Apps Goals Apps Goals Apps Goals Apps Goals Apps Goals
USA League Open Cup League Cup North America Total
2006New York Red BullsMajor League Soccer7300210094
2007229002000249
20088300000083
Spain League Copa del Rey League Cup Europe Total
2008–09VillarrealLa Liga6100000061
Xerez (loan)0000000000
England League FA Cup League Cup Europe Total
2009–10Hull City (loan)Premier League281101100302
Spain League Copa del Rey League Cup Europe Total
2010–11VillarrealLa Liga30320050112
Turkey League Türkiye Kupası League Cup Europe Total
2010–11Bursaspor (loan)Süper Lig121000000111
Netherlands League KNVB Cup League Cup Europe Total
2011–12AZ AlkmaarEredivisie341540001445220
2012–1333236800204131
England League FA Cup League Cup Europe Total
2013–14SunderlandPremier League1000000010
Total USA 37150041004116
Spain 92320050174
England 291101100312
Turkey 111000000111
Netherlands 6739108001649351
Career total 1545814105221419274

National team

United States men's national team
YearAppsGoals
200710
200852
2009176
201092
2011133
201270
2013107
Total6120

Honours

Club

New York Red Bulls
AZ

Individual

US Soccer logo.svg
Flag of the United States United States
US Soccer logo.svg


Stub
Player stub
This article about Jozy Altidore is a stub, an article too short to provide more than rudimentary information about a subject.
You can help The Football Wiki by expanding it.

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.